NEXT-ChemX Corporation

CHMX · OTC Markets OTCPK · Stock · Industrials
$0.01
+0.00% today
Delayed price,

What NEXT-ChemX does

NEXT-ChemX Corporation owns ion targeting membrane extraction technology in the United States. The company's technology mimics nature biophysical processes enabling the technology to extract ions from a liquid solution at ambient temperatures and pressures. Its technology is designated as NCX and applied for lithium extraction, vegetable oil refining, radioactive ion extraction, and desalination. The company was formerly known as AllyMe Group, Inc. and changed its name to NEXT-ChemX Corporation in July 2021. NEXT-ChemX Corporation was incorporated in 2014 and is headquartered in Las Vegas, Nevada. NEXT-ChemX Corporation operates as a subsidiary of NEXT-ChemX Texas.

Key facts

Sector
Industrials
Industry
Specialty Industrial Machinery
Market cap
$285,468
P/E (ttm)
—
Forward P/E
—
Dividend yield
0.00%
Beta
-41.06
Profit margin
0.0%
Employees
5
Headquarters
Las Vegas, NV, United States
Exchange
OTC Markets OTCPK

Performance

1 Month
+614.3%
3 Months
+1900.0%
6 Months
-9.9%
1 Year
-99.8%
5 Years
-99.9%
$0.0052-week range$5.40
Biggest setback — last 12 months
-100.0%
13 Oct 2025 → 8 Jun 2026
Fell from $5.40 to $0.00 — its sharpest sustained decline this year.
Biggest run-up — last 12 months
+2400.0%
8 Jun 2026 → 21 Sept 2026
Ran from $0.00 to $0.01 — its strongest sustained advance this year.

Price outlook — trend & volatility model

● Trend: Above long-term trend
Price sits above its 200-day average, but the shorter-term averages are not cleanly aligned above/below it.
HorizonBear case (−1σ)Base caseBull case (+1σ)
1 Month$0.01 (-35.0%)$0.01$0.02 (+54.0%)
3 Months$0.00 (-53.0%)$0.01$0.02 (+112.0%)
6 Months$0.00 (-65.0%)$0.01$0.03 (+189.0%)
12 Months$0.00 (-78.0%)$0.01$0.04 (+348.0%)
Statistical, not machine-learning: a random-walk (no assumed drift) volatility model built from this ticker's own realized price history, plus a purely descriptive moving-average trend read. Illustrative only — not a price target and not financial advice. The bear and bull cases sit one standard deviation (1σ) below and above today's price, a range that covers about 68% of the outcomes the model treats as plausible, not a 68% chance of either case. Annualized volatility used: 150.0%, blended from this ticker's own 3-month and 1-year realized price history. Base case is deliberately flat — this quantifies a possible range, not a directional prediction. See the full model, including wider (≈95%) bands →

Comparable companies

Learn the basics

Prices and company data are delayed reference figures from public sources (Yahoo Finance, SEC EDGAR) and may be inaccurate or out of date. This page is informational only — it is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Past performance does not indicate future results.