Xcelerate Inc.

XCRT · OTC Markets OTCID · Stock · Healthcare
$0.03
-2.99% today
Delayed price,

What Xcelerate does

Xcelerate Inc. acquires engineering/patents and applies to early-stage medical technology companies. The company engages in the formulation, packaging and marketing of consumer health and beauty, and clinically tested skin care products; development of artificial intelligence and virtual health technology to assist patients; owning and licensing the rights to various forms of medical equipment. It also provides Ceramedx, a natural plant based therapeutic skin care product; Earth Science Beauty, which offers natural facial skincare targeted to specific skin types. The company was formerly known as Union Dental Holdings, Inc. and changed its name to Xcelerate Inc. Xcelerate Inc. was incorporated in 1996 is based in Mauldin, South Carolina.

Key facts

Sector
Healthcare
Industry
Medical Care Facilities
Market cap
$11.3M
P/E (ttm)
—
Forward P/E
—
Dividend yield
0.00%
Beta
1.49
Profit margin
-37.8%
Employees
12
Headquarters
Mauldin, SC, United States
Exchange
OTC Markets OTCID

Performance

1 Month
+30.0%
3 Months
+136.4%
6 Months
+213.3%
1 Year
+92.6%
5 Years
-62.0%
$0.0152-week range$0.03
Biggest setback — last 12 months
-55.5%
27 Apr 2026 → 15 Jun 2026
Fell from $0.02 to $0.01 — its sharpest sustained decline this year.
Biggest run-up — last 12 months
+226.8%
6 Apr 2026 → 12 Oct 2026
Ran from $0.01 to $0.03 — its strongest sustained advance this year.

Price outlook — trend & volatility model

▲ Trend: Uptrend
Price is above its 20-, 50- and 200-day averages, each stacked above the next — a classic technical uptrend structure.
HorizonBear case (−1σ)Base caseBull case (+1σ)
1 Month$0.02 (-35.0%)$0.03$0.04 (+54.2%)
3 Months$0.01 (-52.7%)$0.03$0.06 (+111.5%)
6 Months$0.01 (-65.4%)$0.03$0.08 (+188.8%)
12 Months$0.01 (-77.7%)$0.03$0.12 (+348.1%)
Statistical, not machine-learning: a random-walk (no assumed drift) volatility model built from this ticker's own realized price history, plus a purely descriptive moving-average trend read. Illustrative only — not a price target and not financial advice. The bear and bull cases sit one standard deviation (1σ) below and above today's price, a range that covers about 68% of the outcomes the model treats as plausible, not a 68% chance of either case. Annualized volatility used: 150.0%, blended from this ticker's own 3-month and 1-year realized price history. Base case is deliberately flat — this quantifies a possible range, not a directional prediction. See the full model, including wider (≈95%) bands →

Comparable companies

Recent insider activity

Acquired 7,500,000 shares at $0.01 — GREEN GEORGE D, President and CEO · 2009-04-22
Acquired 5,000,000 shares — GREEN GEORGE D, President and CEO · 2008-12-02
Acquired 10,000 shares — GREEN GEORGE D, President & CEO · 2008-10-14
Acquired 20,000 shares at $0.01 — GREEN GEORGE D, President & CEO · 2008-08-05
Source: SEC Form 4 filings. An "acquired" entry with no price is typically a stock award or option exercise rather than an open-market purchase. Search all insider trades →

Learn the basics

Prices and company data are delayed reference figures from public sources (Yahoo Finance, SEC EDGAR) and may be inaccurate or out of date. This page is informational only — it is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Past performance does not indicate future results.